Committees

The compositions of the committees below were established during the last general members meeting on Mai 19th, 2021.

Clubliedcommissie
The Clubliedcie is responsible for maintaining, spreading and creating the club songs.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Thijs Bergsma
  • Allard van Nierop
  • Jos Trimpe
  • Inge Vermeer

Commissie van Advies
This wise, old council of advice is composed of members with much knowledge and experience within the club. The council will provide the board with advice when needed.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Laura Egelmeers
  • Milou Hendriks
  • Bart Schreuder
  • Marly Verest
  • Inge Vermeer
  • Rianne Wassink

Eerstejaarscommissie
The Eerstejaarscommissie is responsible for uniting the first year students with the older students of the club.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Stefan Bax
  • Milou Hendriks
  • Marly Verest

Feestcommissie
The Feestcie organises fun, exciting and gezellige activities for the club.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Inge Vermeer
  • Eline Vink

Fluitcommissie
The Fluitcie is responsible for taking care of matters concerning arbitration of the club.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Stijn Althuizius
  • Fons Gerritsma
  • Lisanne Glas
  • Reinier Schreuder
  • Bart Schreuder
  • Inge Vermeer

G-cup Commissie
The G-cupcie organises an annual tournament for mental and lighly physically handicapped korfball players.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Elke Koenraad
  • Jurren van der Pijl
  • Reinier Schreuder
  • Linde Veen
  • Rianne Wassink
  • Sanne Zeijl
Contact email: gcup.debalderin@gmail.com

Kascontrolecommissie
The Kascontrolecommissie offers a sound board for the treasurer and shares responsbility for ensuring the club’s budget and final settlement are correct to the last penny.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Marly Verest
  • Inge Vermeer

Lustrumcommissie
The Lustrumcie is currently a slumbering committee. Our last anniversary (IX) in 2018 was a fantastic party with many fun activities. The next anniversary (X) will take place in 2023.

    PRomotiecommissie
    The PRomocie is responsible for the AID (Annual Introduction Days) as well as inventing, designing and selling of all sorts of Débaldérin-merchandise.
    This committee comprises of the following members:

    • Stefan Bax
    • Eline Vink

    Redactie
    The Redactie produces an almanac once a year.
    This committee comprises of the following members:

    • Marie-Louise Hoekman
    • Anne Jasmijn Holstege
    • Rianne Wassink
    Contact email: redactiedepensels@gmail.com

    Technische commissie (TC)
    The Technische Commissie includes the technical aspect of the sport.
    This committee comprises of the following members:

    • Fons Gerritsma
    • Lisanne Glas

    Toernooicommissie (Toco)
    The Toernooicommissie is responsible for visiting all (international) student korfball tournaments.
    This committee comprises of the following members:

    • Bart Schreuder
    • Inge Vermeer
    Contact email: tocodebalderin@gmail.com

    Veluwecupcommissie
    The Veluwecupcie organises Wageningen’s annual student korfball tournament: the famous Veluwecup.
    This committee comprises of the following members:

    • Fons Gerritsma
    • Marie-Louise Hoekman
    • Ellis van de Laak
    Contact email: veluwecup@hotmail.com

    Weekendcommissie
    The Weekendcie organises the annual Débaldérin weekend.
    This committee comprises of the following members:

    • Lisanne Glas
    • Sanne Huijgen
    • Elke Koenraad
    • Bart Schreuder
    • Inge Vermeer