Committees

The compositions of the committees below were established during the last general members meeting on November 21th, 2022.

Clubliedcommissie
The Clubliedcie is responsible for maintaining, spreading and creating the club songs.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Jos Trimpe
  • Inge Vermeer

Commissie van Advies
This wise, old council of advice is composed of members with much knowledge and experience within the club. The council will provide the board with advice when needed.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Laura Egelmeers
  • Ellis van de Laak
  • Bart Schreuder
  • Inge Vermeer
  • Eline Vink
  • Rianne Wassink

Feestcommissie
The Feestcie organises fun, exciting and gezellige activities for the club.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Jurren van der Pijl
  • Inge Vermeer
  • Eline Vink

Fluitcommissie
The Fluitcie is responsible for taking care of matters concerning arbitration of the club.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Willemijn Bleichrodt
  • Fons Gerritsma
  • Jelmer van der Graaff
  • Kamiel Haegens
  • Nathalie van Kessel
  • Reinier Schreuder
  • Bart Schreuder
  • Jelmer Sonnemans
  • Inge Vermeer

G-cup Commissie
The G-cupcie organises an annual tournament for mental and lighly physically handicapped korfball players.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Nathalie van Kessel
  • Sara Smilde
  • Aniek Stortenbeker
  • Marike Vastenhoud
Contact email: gcup.debalderin@gmail.com

Kascontrolecommissie
The Kascontrolecommissie offers a sound board for the treasurer and shares responsbility for ensuring the club’s budget and final settlement are correct to the last penny.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Linde Veen
  • Sanne van de Veen

Lustrumcommissie
The Lustrumcie is currently a slumbering committee. Our last anniversary (IX) in 2018 was a fantastic party with many fun activities. The next anniversary (X) will take place in 2023.

  • Iris van Dongen
  • Marie-Louise Hoekman
  • Nathalie van Kessel
  • Reinier Schreuder
  • Bart Schreuder
  • Annemieke Verhoek

PRomotiecommissie
The PRomocie is responsible for the AID (Annual Introduction Days) as well as inventing, designing and selling of all sorts of Débaldérin-merchandise.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Lieke Giljam
  • Nathalie van Kessel
  • Sara Smilde
  • Marieke Willaert

Redactie
The Redactie produces an almanac once a year.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Jelmer van der Graaff
  • Marie-Louise Hoekman
  • Marloes Jansen
Contact email: redactiedepensels@gmail.com

Technische commissie (TC)
The Technische Commissie includes the technical aspect of the sport.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Willemijn Bleichrodt
  • Jelmer Sonnemans

Toernooicommissie (Toco)
The Toernooicommissie is responsible for visiting all (international) student korfball tournaments.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Bart Schreuder
  • Inge Vermeer
  • Marieke Willaert
Contact email: tocodebalderin@gmail.com

Veluwecupcommissie
The Veluwecupcie organises Wageningen’s annual student korfball tournament: the famous Veluwecup.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Willemijn Bleichrodt
  • Fons Gerritsma
  • David Holstvoogd
Contact email: veluwecup@hotmail.com

Weekendcommissie
The Weekendcie organises the annual Débaldérin weekend.
This committee comprises of the following members:

  • Marie-Louise Hoekman
  • Bart Merks
  • Jurren van der Pijl
  • Eline Vink